Treatment systems

CE and CEN series specifications

Full design data and structural drawings for every model, residential through commercial.

CE series

Certified to NSF/ANSI 40. Hydraulic loads from 500 to 6,000 gallons per day.

FujiClean CE series design specifications by model
Model CE5 CE7 CE10 CE14 CE21 CE30 CE6KG
Hydraulic load (GPD)5007001,0001,3501,9002,7006,000
EffluentNSF 40 test effluent, average CBOD 11 mg/L, TSS 12 mg/L
Blower
Blower model80RII80RII100RII150RII200RII150RII ×2200RII ×4
Normal pressure (kPa)15151820202020
Airflow (CFM)2.82.83.55.37.010.628.0
Power use (kWh/day)1.21.21.72.73.75.414.8
Tank
MaterialFiber-reinforced plastic
Height (in)62667478828888
Length (in)859699119153184435
Width (in)445057697379116
Weight (lbs)3974637059261,1681,5432,900
Inlet invert (in)49536162657167
Outlet invert (in)47515959.5636964
Access ports3333337
Total volume (gal)5457491,0691,4982,2523,1997,267
Drawings
Structural drawing PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF

Source: FujiClean USA design specification table, March 2023. TN removal data for CE systems is available from field testing — contact FujiClean USA.

CEN series

Certified to NSF/ANSI 40 and 245, with enhanced nitrogen reduction. Specified where local regulations require nitrogen removal.

FujiClean CEN series design specifications by model
Model CEN5 CEN7 CEN10 CEN14 CEN21 CEN50
Hydraulic load (GPD)5007001,0001,3501,9004,500
EffluentNSF 40/245 test effluent, average CBOD 5 mg/L, TSS 6 mg/L, TN 10 mg/L
Blower
Blower model80RII100RII150RII200RII150RII ×2—
Normal pressure (kPa)1518202020—
Airflow (CFM)2.83.55.37.010.6—
Power use (kWh/day)1.21.72.73.75.4—
Tank
MaterialFiber-reinforced plastic
Height (in)6674788288110
Length (in)9699119153184304
Width (in)495769737999
Weight (lbs)4637059261,1681,5432,400
Inlet invert (in)536162657186
Outlet invert (in)515959.5636984
Access ports333335
Total volume (gal)7491,0691,4982,2523,1997,020
Drawings
Structural drawing PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD PDF · CAD —
Design package CAD CAD CAD CAD CAD —

Source: FujiClean USA design specification table, March 2023. Contact FujiClean USA regarding CEN50 availability. Design packages courtesy of Advanced Wastewater Solutions LI; these are large CAD files, 8 to 10 MB each.

Blowers

Aeration is supplied by an external FujiMAC RII blower sited at grade rather than inside the tank. Model selection follows from the tank size.

  • FujiMAC 80RII — CE5, CE7, CEN5
  • FujiMAC 100RII — CE10, CEN7
  • FujiMAC 150RII — CE14, CEN10, and paired on CE30 and CEN21
  • FujiMAC 200RII — CE21, CEN14, and in fours on CE6KG

Leaching systems and pump stations

Integrated Septic Solutions will provide materials and solutions for all approved engineered leaching systems and pump stations.

Designing a system?

The resource library holds structural drawings in PDF and CAD, the residential design manual, electrical line diagrams, control panel wiring, and current Rhode Island and Massachusetts certifications.